Our Staff

During your child’s time at Old Palace Primary School, the children will get to know a range of adults and professionals in helping them learn and achieve to the best of their ability.

A full list of staffing and it’s structure can be found below:

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

  • Mr G Palmer

Deputy Head &  Year 6 Lead

  • Miss A Millward

FS Assistant headteacher

  • Mrs L Rahman

Year 5 Assistant headteacher

  • Mr M Manalo

Year 1 & 2 Assistant headteacher

  • Miss S Begum

Assistant headteacher leading Inclusion/SENCO

  • Ms D Kurup

Year 3 & 4 Assistant headteacher

  • Miss J McClelland

Support Teachers

Intervention Leader

  • Mrs Y Naeem

Support Teacher

  • Mr Mohammed
  • Miss W Bryan
  • Ms M Dawson
  • Ms D Davies (Mat leave)

Class Teachers & Support Staff

Reception Class teachers

  • Miss N Begum : RB
  • Mrs D White : RW

Support Staff

  • Miss Carroll NN
  • Ms Drake NN
  • Miss Gomez TA
  • Mrs Ahmed SEND
  • Ms Khanam SEND
  • Mrs ODea Senior SEND

Year 1 Class teachers

  • Miss L Begum : 1B
  • Miss M Duong: 1D

Support Staff

  • Ms Hajera TA
  • Mrs Nehar TA
  • Ms Rahela TA
  • Ms Khanam SEND
  • Ms Mirza SEND
  • Ms Yeasmin SEND

Year 2 Class teachers

  • Mr J Argent : 2A
  • Mrs E Hantar : 2H

Support Staff

  • Mrs Bibi TA
  • Mrs Jasmine TA
  • Mrs Ahmed SEND
  • Mr Arten SEND
  • Mrs Yeasmin SEND

Year 3 Class teachers

  • Mr L Lampard: 3L
  • Miss S Siddika: 3S

Support Staff

  • Mrs Begum TA
  • Miss Anderson SEND
  • Mr Lloyd SEND
  • Mrs Stephanou Senior SEND

Year 4 Class teachers

  • Mr Heighington: 4H
  • Miss T Matin: 4M

Support Staff

  • Ms Quah TA
  • Ms Rehela SEND

Year 5 Class teachers

  • Miss F Ali: 5A
  • Miss E Conlon: 5C

Support Staff

  • Mr Dowling TA
  • Mrs Shapla TA
  • Miss Joshi SEND
  • Mrs Khanam SEND

Year 6 Class teachers

  • Mrs S Gorji : 6G
  • Miss R Yasmin: 6Y

Support Staff

  • Mr Hatto TA
  • Mrs Araba TA
  • Mrs Akter SEND
  • Ms Hutton SEND

Other Support Staff

SEND

  • Mrs Bilqees (Mat leave)
  • Mrs Rukshana (Mat leave)
  • Ms Dawson

Specialist Staff

  • Rosie Hayes: Creative Therapist
  • Mary-Anne Bamfo: Education Social Worker
  • Shereen Tabet: Speech & Language Therapist

Teaching Assistants

  • Mr Cobblah
  • Mr Hassan

School Librarian

  • Mrs Fellows

Administration and Premises Staff

School Business Manager

  • Michele Walsham

Senior Administration Officer

  • Dobbir Khandokar

Premises Manager

  • Mr John O’Dea

I.T Technician

  • Mr Abdullahi Makokah

Parent Support Workers

  • Ms Forida
  • Mrs Shelly
  • Jenifer Ash AWA
error: Content is protected !!